Traffic Signal Light Timing at 53.53N 113.50W

CLOSED . - 8 days ago #8018198099
Report
Submitted Jul 09, 2018

Timing for lights have changed on 97ave. Causing major traffic delays both directions, and off of collector roads.

Issue: Red / Amber / Green Lights

Time of incident: Mon Jul 09, 2018 04:00pm

Travelling direction: Eastbound



address: 9707 105 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33113.26409711381, 5933577.44477299

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53404364087949, -113.5005466082259

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 10, 2018 04:15pm Status changed to .
Fri Aug 10, 2018 04:15pm Closed
Wed Jul 11, 2018 12:11am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Tue Jul 10, 2018 03:09pm Opened
Mon Jul 09, 2018 05:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone