Sports Field Maintenance at 17319 82 AVENUE NW

CLOSED . - 9 days ago #8018198325
Report
Submitted Jul 10, 2018

Grass is being cut too short. It's scalping the grass and not giving it a chance to grow and turn green.

Where: Sports Field - Other

Issue: Turf Damage

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Hills in thorncliff park and soccer fields.

Sports Field: None of the above



address: 17319 82 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 25141.450046964143, 5931464.109831249

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51549549498922, -113.6209531501994

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 11, 2018 08:46am Closed with status: .
Wed Jul 11, 2018 12:11am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Tue Jul 10, 2018 03:35pm Opened
Tue Jul 10, 2018 03:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone