Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 361 GRIESBACH SCHOOL ROAD NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 4 months ago #8018198745
Report
Submitted Jul 10, 2018

Rock pile in back alley has been there untouched for weeks. It makes the already tight alley difficult to navigate. People can't park on their driveways as others won't be able to drive down the alley. Not to mention there are rocks everywhere.

Where? Alley

Issue: Blocking Travel

Traveling Direction: Southbound



address: 361 GRIESBACH SCHOOL ROAD NW

coordinates x,y: 33370.98870988518, 5941433.6299018515

coordinates lat,lng: 53.60461927038844, -113.4958205328901

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 11, 2018 07:15am Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Tue Jul 10, 2018 04:32pm Opened
Tue Jul 10, 2018 04:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone