Traffic Signal Light Timing at 10322 97 Ave NW

CLOSED . - about 1 year ago #8018200893
Submitted Jul 10, 2018

Westbound on 97/98 Ave NW has been backed up past the James Macdonald Bridge two days in a row despite no construction or accidents. Normally traffic flows fine through this area. The issue seems to be the timing of the lights on 97 ave. The lights at Rossdale Road and Bellamy Hill appear to be off sync, only allowing a small amount of traffic through these two intersections. For example, the light at Rossdale Rd is green, but Bellamy Hill is red, so only a small amount of traffic gets through.

Issue: Red / Amber / Green Lights

Time of incident: Tue Jul 10, 2018 08:30am

Travelling direction: Westbound

address: 10328 97 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33237.75080871949, 5933577.588907351

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53403707935656, -113.4986690159912

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 13, 2018 02:45pm Status changed to .
Mon Aug 13, 2018 02:45pm Closed
Thu Jul 12, 2018 12:09am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Wed Jul 11, 2018 09:02am Opened
Tue Jul 10, 2018 08:37am Submitted via Web Web