Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 7904 97 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - 4 months ago #8018206882
Photo_20180712_080420
Submitted Jul 12, 2018

The hedge on the NW corner of this intersection is blocking the sidewalk and visibility to/from 97 Ave.

Where? Sidewalk

Issue: Obstructing Sightline - Tree/Shrub

Traveling Direction: Westbound



address: 7904 97 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 36498.55046883296, 5933870.751717019

coordinates lat,lng: 53.536455, -113.449454

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 13, 2018 12:14am Status changed to 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Thu Jul 12, 2018 08:45am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Thu Jul 12, 2018 08:05am Opened
Thu Jul 12, 2018 08:04am Submitted via Android Android