Litter Public Property at 5123 39 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 3 days ago #8018208590
Report
Submitted Jul 11, 2018

City of Edmonton waste disposal guy chose to leave screws/nails on the road and drive away.

Where? Green Space

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? On road beside Dog Waste Garbage Can

Garbage Volume: Garbage bag

Broken Glass or Car Parts? Yes

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No



address: 5123 39 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 38653.28841139217, 5926806.393634789

coordinates lat,lng: 53.47282414795223, -113.4178240132643

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 12, 2018 12:17pm Closed
Thu Jul 12, 2018 11:34am Opened
Wed Jul 11, 2018 02:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone