Traffic Sign at 91 St NW North Central Edmonton Edmonton

CLOSED . - 3 months ago #8018208987
013
Submitted Jul 11, 2018

A pedestrian was hit here on July 4/18 at 17:30 hrs. There is no pedestrian crossing signage or painted crosswalks for people to cross 127 Ave at both 90 and 91 streets. This is a busy 4 lane road with speed limits of 60 km/h. A couple of signs and painted crosswalks would make drivers aware of pedestrians trying to cross the road safely.

Issue: Missing Sign



address: 11648 91 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 34364.71664794327, 5937464.225780436

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5688881, -113.48124459999997

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 03, 2018 12:15pm Status changed to .
Fri Aug 03, 2018 12:15pm Closed
Fri Jul 13, 2018 12:10am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Thu Jul 12, 2018 12:32pm Opened
Wed Jul 11, 2018 03:27pm Submitted via Web Web