Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 7616 89 AVENUE NW

CLOSED . - 5 months ago #8018209973
Submitted Jul 11, 2018

There are many big holes at back alley at the back of 7620 89 Avenue and 7624 89 Avenue, T6C 1N3 which keep water in summer and snow in winter. It is very dangerous for people who walks on especially in winter and even too bad for biking people. There was a lady slipped last winter, had reported but no action has been taken so far. Last week, there were 2 teenages rode their bikes by and a girl had fallen due to the depression. It keeps water, therefore, if a car passes by, all the water will be splashed on to my kids while playing on the driveway. If you need further information, please do not hesitate to call me at 587-338-4338. Please have a look and solve this issue urgently please.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Unknown

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Alley

address: 7616 89 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 36816.455141774895, 5932599.872243518

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52501333333333, -113.4448083333333

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 15, 2018 12:45pm Status changed to .
Fri Jul 13, 2018 11:16am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Thu Jul 12, 2018 02:12pm Opened
Wed Jul 11, 2018 09:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone