Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 10202 99 AVENUE NW

CLOSED . - about 1 month ago #8018243067
Report
Submitted Jul 17, 2018

Trees/bushes blocking southbound Bellamy Hill Road traffic as viewed from eastbound on 99 Avenue. Overgrowth appears to be from growth on public property (outside fence line). Increased danger trying to enter the intersection.

Issue: Obstructing street/traffic lights



address: 10202 99 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33433.82632443049, 5933938.035416805

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53726346305805, -113.4956732138625

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 07, 2018 03:45pm Status changed to .
Fri Dec 07, 2018 03:45pm Closed
Sat Jul 21, 2018 12:13am Status changed to .
Fri Jul 20, 2018 10:03am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Fri Jul 20, 2018 10:03am Opened
Tue Jul 17, 2018 06:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone