Traffic Signal Light Timing at 21125 94 AVENUE NW

CLOSED . - 8 days ago #8018249956
Report
Submitted Jul 18, 2018

extreme wait time on the red when traveling south on 211st nw and webber greens drive. a picture is worth 1000 words. red light wait time is excessive to say the least as i don't think the sensors for the light work. cars run this light at a extreme amount daily in a school zone as drivers are frustrated in waiting. drivers get out of their cars to push the walk button. huge safety concern. in this picture the walk man was still up for cars traveling east to west.

Issue: Red / Amber / Green Lights

Time of incident: Wed Jul 18, 2018 04:03pm

Travelling direction: Southbound



address: 21125 94 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 20904.162704634, 5933117.112302524

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53053451268519, -113.6847254755983

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 14, 2018 02:19pm Closed with status: .
Fri Jul 20, 2018 12:10am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Thu Jul 19, 2018 04:35pm Opened
Wed Jul 18, 2018 04:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone