Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 9451 77 STREET NW

CLOSED . - 5 months ago #8018340027
Submitted Aug 04, 2018

Alley way is depressed and water is not draining to street as it should. The problem started a few years back when epcor did work just in front of where the water pools. They repaved the section they worked on and it is now higher than the rest of the alley preventing water from draining.

Is there a catch basin nearby: No

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Single

address: 9451 77 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36713.76953050941, 5933510.726081107

coordinates lat,lng: 53.533205, -113.44625

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 29, 2018 08:45am Status changed to .
Tue Aug 07, 2018 12:46pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Sun Aug 05, 2018 03:34pm Opened
Sat Aug 04, 2018 04:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone