Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 7240 101 AVENUE NW

CLOSED Violation Remedied - 2 months ago #8018350747
Report
Submitted Aug 07, 2018

Bush and portable signs obstructing view of traffic

Where? Sidewalk

Issue: Obstructing Sightline - Tree/Shrub

Traveling Direction: Westbound



address: 7240 101 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 37146.85187520713, 5934406.168862851

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54122056546353, -113.4396119698861

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 06, 2018 05:15pm Closed with status: Violation Remedied
Thu Aug 09, 2018 12:15am Status changed to Investigation Ongoing
Wed Aug 08, 2018 11:16am Status changed to .
Wed Aug 08, 2018 11:16am Reopened
Tue Aug 07, 2018 02:19pm Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Tue Aug 07, 2018 01:54pm Opened
Tue Aug 07, 2018 01:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone