Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 10721 65 St NW Capilano

CLOSED . - 2 months ago #8018364609
A8af6c84-4bae-4337-a9e0-ac9a4fce5c2e
Submitted Aug 09, 2018

Imminent sink hole/underground cavities, possible water/sewer pipe leaks. Sank 10inches last 10 months. Was partially patched previously in October 2017. Cracks appearing on pavement surface. Please fix this.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes but not blocked

Traveling Direction: Southbound

Lane: Alley



address: 10721 65 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 37862.98225466877, 5935820.959898782

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55388199999999, -113.42863799999998

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 08:15am Status changed to .
Fri Aug 10, 2018 01:17pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Thu Aug 09, 2018 04:20pm Opened
Thu Aug 09, 2018 11:10am Submitted via Web Web