Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 21016 59 AVENUE NW

OPENED 4 months ago #8018364706
Report
Submitted Aug 09, 2018

3 Large Piles of dirt, sod, and sand on the road from someone landscaping their yard. Yard being landscaped is the backyard of address 433 Hemingway Road. The workers have been dumping sod and dirt for days and they keep adding more piles. This is blocking street parking and making access to the alley difficult in and already narrow street.

Where? Road

Issue: Blocking Travel

Traveling Direction: Eastbound



address: 21016 59 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 20983.177853320358, 5929149.215397293

coordinates lat,lng: 53.49487656313341, -113.6837993207989

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 11, 2018 04:05pm Reopened
Fri Aug 10, 2018 12:12am Status changed to More Information Required, Please Call 311
Thu Aug 09, 2018 04:50pm Closed
Thu Aug 09, 2018 04:34pm Opened
Thu Aug 09, 2018 04:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone