Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 13316 106A AVENUE NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 5 months ago #8018384885
Photo_20180813_160649
Submitted Aug 13, 2018

There is a lake on the alley access from 106A ave each time i submit a grater comes by.... this makes it worse. What it needs is lots of road crush all down the alley

Is there a catch basin nearby: No

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Lane: Alley

Previous ref# if updating: -1



address: 13316 106A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 29675.836034782467, 5935361.298392999

coordinates lat,lng: 53.550278, -113.552223

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 05, 2018 07:45am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Tue Aug 14, 2018 12:04am Opened
Mon Aug 13, 2018 04:08pm Submitted via Android Android