Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 8520 107 Street NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #8018396193
Photo_20180815_181049
Submitted Aug 15, 2018

Tree on city boulevard is overgrown over sidewalk. Branch actually scratched my eyelid - this could be more dangerous.

Issue: Pruning Request



address: 8520 107 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32736.282440339513, 5932222.915851918

coordinates lat,lng: 53.521896, -113.506374

Timestamp Description
Fri May 10, 2019 01:15pm Closed
Fri May 10, 2019 12:45pm Reopened
Thu Aug 16, 2018 08:15am Closed
Wed Aug 15, 2018 11:16pm Opened
Wed Aug 15, 2018 06:12pm Submitted via Android Android