Pooling Water in Play Space at 9411 HOLYROOD ROAD NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 13 days ago #8018410534
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2018

Uneven ground/concrete at splash park. This pic is taken on the high-side of the park, which is a great park. But the opportunity for an ankle injury or worse is likely. There are no sets of "steps" here, but this one, especially when filled with water, which is often, provides a good trip/hidden hazard.

Area? (e.g. SW corner): North edge of splash park south of large tree.



address: 9411 HOLYROOD ROAD NW

coordinates x,y: 36345.746853205885, 5933266.650472608

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53103742939749, -113.4518288915171

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 07, 2018 11:15am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Sat Aug 18, 2018 04:53pm Opened
Sat Aug 18, 2018 01:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone