Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 6054 STANTON DRIVE SW

CLOSED . - about 1 month ago #8018447166
Report
Submitted Aug 24, 2018

Water does not drain into this catch basin unless it's a heavy rain due to it being higher than the slope in this back alley

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes it is blocked

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Alley



address: 6054 STANTON DRIVE SW

coordinates x,y: 36489.09663598747, 5920957.7168012345

coordinates lat,lng: 53.42042437181271, -113.4510961728217

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 07:45am Status changed to .
Mon Aug 27, 2018 10:16am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Sun Aug 26, 2018 11:27am Opened
Fri Aug 24, 2018 08:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone