Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 2422 111 St

CLOSED 3 months ago #8018469503
Img_2085
Submitted Aug 29, 2018

On the West side of 111th street, across from the Century Park LRT station. (about 100meters south of the pedestrian overpass) There is an ambitious maple tree that is growing between the fence and the retaining wall. I imagine it is only a matter of time before it does some serious damage to the retaining wall, so removing it now would probably be the cheaper option.

Issue: Pruning Request



address: 2413 111A STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32073.541251963285, 5924943.315899129

coordinates lat,lng: 53.45652474560102, -113.51711054550782

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 06, 2018 11:45am Closed
Thu Dec 06, 2018 11:15am Reopened
Thu Aug 30, 2018 03:18pm Closed
Thu Aug 30, 2018 02:20pm Opened
Wed Aug 29, 2018 09:39pm Submitted via Web Web