Traffic Signal Light Timing at 9148 82 AVENUE NW

CLOSED . - 3 months ago #8018493491
Report
Submitted Sep 04, 2018

Extremely long signal for pedestrian and nick crossing. An be upwards of 3-5 min. Duration engages jaywalking.

Issue: Pedestrian Walk Lights

Time of incident: Tue Sep 04, 2018 10:46am

Travelling direction: Northbound



address: 9148 82 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 35142.59301074095, 5931811.712930385

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51804581529716, -113.4701373173562

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 14, 2018 10:15am Status changed to .
Fri Sep 14, 2018 10:15am Closed
Tue Sep 04, 2018 03:18pm Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Tue Sep 04, 2018 01:47pm Opened
Tue Sep 04, 2018 10:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone