Road Maintenance at 6561 111 STREET NW

CLOSED . - about 1 month ago #8018530886
Report
Submitted Sep 10, 2018

Large ruts in the alley and a heave down the center of the lane. This is very problematic in the winter since it can't be plowed properly and we end up with huge icy ruts that are extremely difficult to get in and out of. I am really hoping this can get repaired before winter!!

Issue: Rut/Heave

Traveling Direction: Southbound

Lane: Alley



address: 6561 111 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32124.394198303817, 5930191.480644439

coordinates lat,lng: 53.50368, -113.5158083333333

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 17, 2018 10:45am Status changed to .
Thu Sep 20, 2018 11:16am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Tue Sep 11, 2018 01:08pm Opened
Mon Sep 10, 2018 03:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone