Sports Field Maintenance at 10704 25 AVENUE NW

CLOSED More Information Required, Please Call 311 - 2 months ago #8018531398
Report
Submitted Sep 11, 2018

People using fenced ball diamond at Ermineskin Park for personal kennel to run there dogs. 3 separate occasion and people did this today. Need signs and Bylaw to start enforcing dogs in parks

Where: Ball Diamond-Grass

Issue: Turf Damage

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Fenced ball diamond

Sports Field: None of the above

Inside Park: Ermineskin Park



address: 10704 25 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32872.909774674976, 5925094.530528041

coordinates lat,lng: 53.45783427211102, -113.5050601837136

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 06, 2018 12:06am Status changed to More Information Required, Please Call 311
Fri Oct 05, 2018 09:45am Closed
Tue Sep 11, 2018 02:13pm Opened
Tue Sep 11, 2018 02:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone