Traffic Sign at 11327 76 AVENUE NW

CLOSED . - about 1 month ago #8018547141
Report
Submitted Sep 13, 2018

Shared use path has a yield sign, but school driveway has a stop sign. Why the yield sign?

Issue: Sign request - Install/Remove



address: 11327 76 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 31563.88043433852, 5931146.507670163

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51229545951498, -113.5241601907519

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 16, 2018 09:15am Status changed to .
Tue Oct 16, 2018 09:15am Closed
Sat Sep 15, 2018 12:10am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Fri Sep 14, 2018 01:29pm Opened
Thu Sep 13, 2018 04:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone