Overgrown Trees at 10266 92 STREET NW

CLOSED 7 days ago #8018594007
Report
Submitted Sep 23, 2018

Trees around the staircase need to be pruned back for increased visibility/safety by users. There was a mugging on this staircase this weekend and residents/regular users are feeling less safe in the area. Overgrown brush over the staircase does not help the feeling for safety of users.

Issue: Obstructing street/traffic lights



address: 10266 92 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 34809.52230250482, 5935116.31984951

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54776166666667, -113.4747916666667

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 12, 2018 06:15am Closed
Fri Oct 05, 2018 09:46pm Status changed to .
Fri Oct 05, 2018 09:46pm Reopened
Wed Oct 03, 2018 04:16pm Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Wed Oct 03, 2018 03:46pm Status changed to .
Wed Oct 03, 2018 03:46pm Reopened
Mon Sep 24, 2018 03:49pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Mon Sep 24, 2018 02:59pm Opened
Sun Sep 23, 2018 07:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone