Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 649 GLENWRIGHT CRESCENT NW

CLOSED Redirected to Other Government Agency - 12 days ago #8018600997
Report
Submitted Sep 25, 2018

The power line poles are in the middle of the sidewalk on the east side of 165 st, extending from the Esso to Jasper Place High School. You can't even walk two abreast the sidewalk is so restricted. And to think that this sidewalk is literally across the street from a hospital, seniors homes, and homes for disabled people who already have limited mobility. Please make plans to revitalize this sidewalk.

Where? Sidewalk

Issue: Blocking Travel

Traveling Direction: Northbound



address: 649 GLENWRIGHT CRESCENT NW

coordinates x,y: 21963.26800872943, 5930196.548489648

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5042477353043, -113.6689570640341

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 30, 2018 11:15am Closed with status: Redirected to Other Government Agency
Tue Oct 30, 2018 09:15am Status changed to .
Tue Oct 30, 2018 09:15am Reopened
Mon Oct 29, 2018 08:45am Closed with status: Redirected to Other Government Agency
Tue Oct 09, 2018 08:46pm Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Tue Oct 09, 2018 04:16pm Reopened
Tue Sep 25, 2018 07:20pm Closed
Tue Sep 25, 2018 06:49pm Opened
Tue Sep 25, 2018 06:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone