Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 10806 20A AVENUE NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 9 days ago #8018605430
Report
Submitted Sep 25, 2018

I would like to report a pooling water due to depression of the road at the back alley of my residence going to my garage that may cause damage to my driveway. It has been patched before but the pothole is so persistent that it needed attention to prevent any serious damages to properties. If this can be resolved immediately it would be highly appreciated. Thank you for your time.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes but not blocked

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Alley



address: 10806 20A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32710.523774988807, 5924441.2570586605

coordinates lat,lng: 53.45197424763204, -113.5075729061975

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 10, 2018 10:16am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Wed Sep 26, 2018 04:00pm Opened
Tue Sep 25, 2018 06:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone