Litter Public Property at 10020 90 AVENUE NW

OPENED 7 days ago #8018605548
Report
Submitted Sep 25, 2018

This is the 4th report I've submitted for this encampment/heap of garbage. Each time I walk by, more garbage accumulates. Today, it became a dumping ground for shopping carts and clothes. Please clean this up. Our neighbourhood is not a dumping ground. P.S. please do not contact me for additional information. All info is in this request, along with a pinned location. You can see this dumping area by driving along Saskatchewan drive. Instead, use the time it would take to email/call me instead to clean the garbage up. I do not feel safe enjoying the city's beautiful river valley with all this garbage/encampments. (needles, propane tanks, underwear, etc.)

Where? Green Space

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? Along Saskatchewan drive. Across the street from Fred a morie park.

Garbage Volume: Truck load

Broken Glass or Car Parts? No

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No



address: 10020 90 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33833.11847189421, 5932630.430268058

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52548833333333, -113.4897916666667

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 14, 2018 08:15am Reopened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 04:16pm Closed
Wed Sep 26, 2018 04:07pm Opened
Tue Sep 25, 2018 06:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone