Pooling Water in Play Space at 7111 BANNOCK BAY NW

CLOSED Non-City Service or Location - 2 months ago #8018609190
Report
Submitted Sep 26, 2018

The picture is of my backyard but the pooling water is due to grading on city shrub area. Grading needs to be reassessed due to other house being built. Mulched bed is almost 5 inches higher then soil along the fence.

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Back corner of mulch trees backing into address 7111 Bannock Bay



address: 7111 BANNOCK BAY NW

coordinates x,y: 32313.445061602582, 5941892.831845465

coordinates lat,lng: 53.60881166666667, -113.51175

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 05, 2018 06:45am Closed with status: Non-City Service or Location
Fri Oct 05, 2018 05:15am Status changed to .
Fri Oct 05, 2018 05:15am Reopened
Thu Oct 04, 2018 12:46pm Closed with status: More Information Required, Please Call 311
Thu Sep 27, 2018 12:41pm Opened
Wed Sep 26, 2018 12:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone