Traffic Signal Light Timing at 10111 104 Ave NW Downtown

CLOSED . - 9 months ago #8018619609
102_st_-_104_ave
Submitted Sep 28, 2018

Severe traffic congestion on 102 Street, northbound, turning right onto 104 Avenue, during evening rush hour. I recommend adding a right-turn advance arrow for northbound traffic turning east. This is especially congested in afternoon rush hour (4-6 pm) on Oilers game nights with an influx of pedestrians crossing 104 Avenue. Traffic is backed up down 102 Street causing excessive delays (sometimes up to 20 minutes) for vehicles exiting parkades in Edmonton Tower and Bell Tower.

Issue: Turn Signals

Time of incident: Thu Sep 27, 2018 05:00pm

Travelling direction: Northbound



address: 10111 104 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33493.62991216325, 5934869.401098272

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5456285, -113.49467149999998

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 07, 2018 04:16pm Status changed to .
Fri Dec 07, 2018 04:16pm Closed
Sun Sep 30, 2018 12:08am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Sat Sep 29, 2018 04:55pm Opened
Fri Sep 28, 2018 11:48am Submitted via Web Web