Overflowing Garbage Cans at 9434 230 STREET NW

CLOSED Warning Issued, No Further Action at this Time - 5 days ago #8018645490
Photo_20181005_092912
Submitted Oct 05, 2018

People have left their garbage outside too early and the birds have tore open the bags and garbage has spilled out onto the sidewalk and road

Where: City Street

Bus stop # (if applicable): -1

Previous ref# if updating: -1

River Valley? No



address: 9434 230 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 19048.786738016504, 5933177.42806184

coordinates lat,lng: 53.531147, -113.712704

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 16, 2018 11:15am Closed with status: Warning Issued, No Further Action at this Time
Tue Oct 09, 2018 08:47pm Status changed to Warning Issued
Tue Oct 09, 2018 10:46am Reopened
Fri Oct 05, 2018 09:46am Closed
Fri Oct 05, 2018 09:31am Opened
Fri Oct 05, 2018 09:31am Submitted via Android Android