Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 12312 Grand View Dr NW Grandview Heights

CLOSED 6 months ago #8018657461
Submitted Oct 08, 2018

Developer - Berkshire Homes, obstructing sidewalk with construction fencing and leaving dirt and muck on the sidewalk. Also there are cigarette butts and oily-looking stains by the gutter, next to a storm drain where all of this crap is going to end up! If they shovel snow, all this will be on the street and clog/fall in the drain. Why is Berkshire allowed to skirt the basics of construction, and make a mess of our community and damage our infrastructure both above and underground?

Where? Sidewalk

Issue: Barricade / Construction

Traveling Direction: Northbound

address: 12312 GRAND VIEW DRIVE NW

coordinates x,y: 30320.892202576695, 5930242.761608855

coordinates lat,lng: 53.50424779999999, -113.54298549999999

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 21, 2019 03:45pm Closed
Fri Oct 12, 2018 09:15am Status changed to .
Fri Oct 12, 2018 09:15am Reopened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 11:22pm Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Thu Oct 11, 2018 11:18pm Reopened
Wed Oct 10, 2018 12:16pm Closed
Mon Oct 08, 2018 11:47am Opened
Mon Oct 08, 2018 11:47am Submitted via Web Web