Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 7715 174 Street NW

CLOSED . - 9 months ago #8018657757
Report
Submitted Oct 06, 2018

Overgrown tree on green space. There are more trees further down on Arrowhead Trail (before the bridge) that have very long and low branches. At night, one of the trees interferes with LED light pole illumination.

Issue: Obstructing street/traffic lights



address: 7715 174 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 25048.851157730784, 5930881.987674886

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51026910273461, -113.6223956932148

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 22, 2018 10:15am Status changed to .
Thu Nov 22, 2018 10:15am Closed
Thu Nov 22, 2018 09:45am Status changed to .
Thu Nov 22, 2018 09:45am Reopened
Tue Oct 09, 2018 08:16am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Mon Oct 08, 2018 12:45pm Opened
Sat Oct 06, 2018 09:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone