Trails at 5122 213A STREET NW

CLOSED . - 2 months ago #8018657897
Photo_20181007_064900
Submitted Oct 07, 2018

Park Pathway, I would like to know if the city could extend the gravel pathway 60 feet to join with the existing walking path in the trail system. Currently this path is exposed tree roots and a constant trip hazard to the many traveling across this section. It is at the end of the concrete sidewalk north of 213A st and 51 Ave

Trail surface: Granular

Issue: Maintenance

Inside Park: The Grange District Park



address: 5122 213A STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 20868.4204836902, 5928436.080458817

coordinates lat,lng: 53.488473, -113.685576

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 09, 2018 08:54pm Status changed to .
Tue Oct 09, 2018 06:45am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Mon Oct 08, 2018 01:10pm Opened
Sun Oct 07, 2018 06:54am Submitted via Android Android