Sidewalk Concern at 5421 110 St NW Pleasantview

CLOSED Duplicate Request Exists - about 1 month ago #8018667276
Sidewalk_1
Submitted Oct 09, 2018

The sidewalk is uneven in front of 5421 110 Street. As a result, the road is slanted and prone to tripping. Furthermore, in the winter, water tends to pool there and causes ice to form on the sidewalk making it a hazard to pedestrians.

Issue: Uneven/Slanted



address: 5421 110 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32212.916831029237, 5928897.018719056

coordinates lat,lng: 53.492043, -113.51460700000001

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 07:45am Closed with status: Duplicate Request Exists
Wed Oct 10, 2018 12:09pm Opened
Tue Oct 09, 2018 03:57pm Submitted via Web Web