Litter Public Property at 9444 230 St NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 7B5, Canada

CLOSED 10 days ago #8018667814
Photo_20181010_130855
Submitted Oct 10, 2018

Garbage due to ripped apart garbage bags which were set out too early remain since garbage collection on tuesday. There is food and other refuse on the sidewalk in front of 9434 230 street. This app location service would not allow to pinpoint location...

Where? Sidewalk (City)

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? 9434 230 street

Garbage Volume: Garbage bag

Broken Glass or Car Parts? No

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No

Previous ref# if updating: 294645694

River Valley? No



address: 9436 230 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 19043.92594302901, 5933182.527643322

coordinates lat,lng: 53.531193, -113.712777

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 02:17pm Closed
Wed Oct 10, 2018 01:20pm Opened
Wed Oct 10, 2018 01:19pm Submitted via Android Android