Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 10819 33 Avenue NW

CLOSED Citizen Contacted - 10 months ago #8018669201
Submitted Oct 10, 2018

Tire lanes in front of property hold water and ice for extremely long periods of time after rain, and when snow fall melts into water refreezing into ice. The water pools in the parking lanes under the vehicles and between the vehicles. When it is above freezing feet get wet. When it is below freezing ice forms and footing is lost with falls occurring. Yes, MULTIPLE falls. Falls between the vehicles and along the vehicles . I have paid taxes to this city for 25 years and expect services to keep me off the pavement and UNINJURED. WHEN this is repaired I require advance notice to move the vehicles parked in the problem areas.The last response I received did not leave a return call number to discuss the situation. Simply that the situation is low priority and might get done by end of season. If there is another fall with injury, this will reported again to the city but as a claim of liability. If a call is returned again on this please have the professionalism to leave a callback #.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes but not blocked

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Right

Previous ref# if updating: 8018527921

address: 10819 33 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32561.892534324124, 5925891.368336458

coordinates lat,lng: 53.46501372529826, -113.5096602277964

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 25, 2018 07:45am Closed with status: Citizen Contacted
Wed Oct 10, 2018 04:31pm Opened
Wed Oct 10, 2018 10:02am Submitted via iPhone Iphone