Traffic Signal Light Timing at 113 Street & 61 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6H 1N3, Canada

OPENED Assessment in Progress - about 1 month ago #8018671558
Photo_20181010_155401
Submitted Oct 10, 2018

Left signal not functioning for a long duration. Many cars ahead of me ran the red light. By the time the light turned green the turn lane was backed up to 111st

Issue: Turn Signals

Time of incident: Wed Oct 10, 2018 03:49pm

Travelling direction: Westbound



address: 11210 61 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 31776.581578223315, 5929594.071218923

coordinates lat,lng: 53.498333, -113.521111

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 10:47am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Thu Oct 11, 2018 09:59am Opened
Wed Oct 10, 2018 03:55pm Submitted via Android Android