Litter Public Property at 100 BAY TRANSIT STATION NW

CLOSED 10 days ago #8018674513
Report
Submitted Oct 11, 2018

Garbage at the Bay Station LRT Station Entrance. NE corner of 104 Street and Jasper Avenue. Garbage collects here daily because it is sheltered. Take out the door and you'll have less parties in here.

Where? Sidewalk (City)

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? NE corner

Garbage Volume: Garbage bag

Broken Glass or Car Parts? No

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No

River Valley? No



address: 100 BAY TRANSIT STATION NW

coordinates x,y: 33319.83346944045, 5934358.518970675

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54104898616044, -113.4973478947836

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 06:49pm Closed
Thu Oct 11, 2018 04:51pm Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 04:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone