Structure/Playground Damage at 14034 23 STREET NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #8018698077
Report
Submitted Oct 16, 2018

Cover not covering the hole, plus it is a major tripping hazard. The plate can be picked up, not safe.

What: Other - Stairs or equipment

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Bannerman playground. Northside on sidewalk by the parking lot

Inside Park: Bannerman Park



address: 14034 23 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 41115.798363511676, 5941452.913039444

coordinates lat,lng: 53.60424240607276, -113.3788138002022

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 19, 2018 01:45pm Closed
Wed Oct 17, 2018 07:57am Opened
Tue Oct 16, 2018 10:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone