Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 7718 81 St NW

CLOSED Citizen Contacted - 19 days ago #8018705297
20181015_173429
Submitted Oct 17, 2018

Main storm water drain in the back alley is mostly blocked by packed earth from a nearby garage construction.

Where: Street

Blocked By: Leaves/Debris



address: 7718 81 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36332.341672653456, 5931342.095510683

coordinates lat,lng: 53.513745209912564, -113.45225418332825

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 01, 2018 06:46pm Closed with status: Citizen Contacted
Sat Oct 20, 2018 01:11pm Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Thu Oct 18, 2018 12:48pm Opened
Wed Oct 17, 2018 06:22pm Submitted via Web Web