Trails at 10977 50 Street NW

CLOSED 9 months ago #8018713546
Report
Submitted Oct 19, 2018

More beaver damage to trees that need to be taken down. Called the past 2 days about this. Some have been cleared away, but the city needs to take a better look out here.

Trail surface: Granular

Issue: Maintenance



address: 10977 50 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 39215.33377247644, 5936580.976891266

coordinates lat,lng: 53.56061184318136, -113.4081365448548

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 14, 2018 10:45am Closed
Sat Oct 20, 2018 02:01am Opened
Fri Oct 19, 2018 02:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone