Trails at 10977 50 Street NW

CLOSED 7 months ago #8018713547
Report
Submitted Oct 19, 2018

Tree has been taken down by beavers and Is now resting on other trees but will fall down with strong winds. Called that past 2 days about beaver issues in goldbar offleash. Will risk safety

Trail surface: Granular

Issue: Maintenance



address: 10977 50 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 39170.37513575588, 5936619.036290576

coordinates lat,lng: 53.56095717759202, -113.4088102822317

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 01, 2019 09:45am Closed
Sat Oct 20, 2018 02:04am Opened
Fri Oct 19, 2018 02:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone