Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 10150 80 Street NW

CLOSED . - 9 months ago #8018746603
Report
Submitted Oct 27, 2018

Tree branches overhanging into Forest Terrace Heights community rink. The tree is dropping leaves and branches into the rink during the winter and causing trouble with the ice quality.

Issue: Pruning Request



address: 10150 80 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36349.62032794482, 5934548.4744006265

coordinates lat,lng: 53.542555, -113.4516216666667

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 13, 2018 01:15pm Status changed to .
Wed Nov 07, 2018 12:46pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Wed Nov 07, 2018 12:15pm Status changed to .
Wed Nov 07, 2018 12:15pm Reopened
Mon Oct 29, 2018 10:16am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Sat Oct 27, 2018 02:21pm Opened
Sat Oct 27, 2018 02:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone