Sports Field Maintenance at 11340 62 STREET NW

CLOSED 12 days ago #8018774839
Report
Submitted Nov 02, 2018

Suckers from old, now cut down tree, impede pedestrians using sidewalk. City crews merely trim suckers back to the fence...the old branches etc. are now enmeshed into the fence. They should be removed to save more calls.

Where: Soccer Field

Issue: Debris/Litter

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Fence just east of 61 st. South of 114 av.

Sports Field: None of the above



address: 11340 62 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 37414.523965691624, 5937436.446382809

coordinates lat,lng: 53.56843, -113.4352116666667

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 08, 2018 09:15am Closed
Fri Nov 02, 2018 02:12pm Opened
Fri Nov 02, 2018 02:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone