Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 10819 33 AVENUE NW

OPENED 5 months ago #8018779971
Report
Submitted Nov 03, 2018

There is a lake on the street under and between my vehicles. This is likely the 6th, 7th, or 8th complaint made to the city. I cannot access or enter my vehicles without getting my feet wet and in the winter treacherously crossing ice buildup which has caused several falls the past. This has to be repaired. The rest of the street is dry and my lake still exists. It runs off pathetically slowly. This is a hazard. Water or snow over ice equals broken bones.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes but not blocked

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Right

Previous ref# if updating: 8018527921



address: 10819 33 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32543.143604153574, 5925899.913381696

coordinates lat,lng: 53.46509166666667, -113.5099416666667

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 03, 2018 09:38pm Opened
Sat Nov 03, 2018 09:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone