Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 9810 103A AVENUE NW

CLOSED Citizen Contacted - 15 days ago #8018781002
Report
Submitted Nov 02, 2018

On each corner from city hall to the museum. The drains are all blocked. Had to walk through deep water with a stroller. 4 corners flooded areas.

Where: Street

Blocked By: Snow/Ice/Windrow



address: 9810 103A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33828.760231748616, 5934935.763531358

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54620333333333, -113.4896083333333

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 05, 2018 08:15am Closed with status: Citizen Contacted
Sun Nov 04, 2018 07:15pm Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Sun Nov 04, 2018 10:57am Opened
Fri Nov 02, 2018 09:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone