Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 12250 103 STREET NW

CLOSED Citizen Contacted - 15 days ago #8018785688
Photo_20181104_102753
Submitted Nov 04, 2018

On both the east and north facing sides of corner lot the storm drains are full of densely packed leaves which will definitely prevent drainage when the snow melts

Where: Street

Blocked By: Leaves/Debris

Previous ref# if updating: -1



address: 12250 103 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33253.99065635404, 5938487.69145006

coordinates lat,lng: 53.578156, -113.497902

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 05, 2018 12:47pm Closed with status: Citizen Contacted
Mon Nov 05, 2018 12:17pm Opened
Sun Nov 04, 2018 10:31am Submitted via Android Android