Winter Roads at Whitemud Drive NB & 53 Avenue

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 6 months ago #8018790893
Submitted Nov 06, 2018

Large pile of pink granular sodium chloride on roadway. Looks like spillage from the salt truck or operator error (coming to a stop with spreader engaged).

Where: Arterial Roads

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Lane: Right

address: 14325 53 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 28467.450816549663, 5928659.243519212

coordinates lat,lng: 53.490122269575, -113.57106440953982

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 06, 2018 12:47pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Tue Nov 06, 2018 12:26pm Opened
Tue Nov 06, 2018 12:26pm Submitted via Web Web