Winter Roads at Whitemud Drive SB and 53 Avenue [SB]

CLOSED 14 days ago #8018790971
B5ea1b3b-84c0-4f7b-b372-4335dafd1a45
Submitted Nov 06, 2018

Multiple piles of granular sodium chloride on both northbound and southbound whitemud and 53rd ave on Ramps. Appears to be spillage and/or operator error (spreader running while salt truck stopped).

Where: Arterial Roads

Traveling Direction: Southbound

Lane: Right



address: 14708 53 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 28345.379609763444, 5928742.738853277

coordinates lat,lng: 53.49087912309815, -113.57289613331301

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 06, 2018 01:17pm Closed
Tue Nov 06, 2018 12:36pm Opened
Tue Nov 06, 2018 12:36pm Submitted via Web Web