Sidewalk Concern at 14340 53 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 11 days ago #8018792522
Report
Submitted Nov 06, 2018

Very icy sidewalk. The sidewalk on the 53rd ave overpass over the whitemud is an icy rutty mess. It has not been touched by a plow or sand since the snow. Someone is going to hurt themselves

Issue: Hole/Crack



address: 14340 53 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 28416.163034639038, 5928693.233969847

coordinates lat,lng: 53.49043046949585, -113.5718340924219

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 09, 2018 06:15am Closed
Tue Nov 06, 2018 04:21pm Opened
Tue Nov 06, 2018 04:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone